Get a Laos Business Visa

1 traveler
Landmark photograph of Laos
Laos Travel Visa

Laos Business Visa Requirements

Laotian business visas may be required for all U.S. Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. TravelVisa.com can guide you through the Laos business visa application process and help you obtain your travel visa in time for your trip!

Confirm Laos Visa Options and Processing

Laos Business Visa Requirements

  1. Laos Visa Application

    Once you’ve completed the online visa application process, simply download, print and sign your application for shipping.

  2. U.S. Passport

    Provide your valid, original and signed U.S. Passport.

  3. Passport Photos

    Include 3 passport style photo with your Laotian Visa Application Form.

  4. Business Letter

    Applicant must provide a business letter from their U.S. employer when requesting a business travel visa to Laos.

  5. Travel Itinerary

    Your travel itinerary must accompany your visa application form.

  6. Business Invitation

    A formal invitation letter from the company in the country you are visiting.