Get a Jordan Business Visa

1 traveler
Landmark photograph of Jordan
Jordan Travel Visa

Jordan Business Visa Requirements

Jordanian business visas may be required for all U.S. Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. TravelVisa.com can guide you through the Jordanian visa application process and help you obtain your tourist travel visa in time for your trip!

Confirm Jordan Visa Options and Processing

Maximum stay in Jordan: 30 days

Jordan Business Visa Requirements

  1. Jordan Visa Application

    Once you’ve completed the online visa application process, simply download, print and sign your application for shipping.

  2. U.S. Passport

    Provide your valid, original and signed U.S. Passport.

  3. Passport Photos

    Include a passport style photo with your Jordanian Visa Application Form.

  4. Business Letter

    Applicant must provide a business letter from their U.S. employer when requesting a business travel visa to Jordan.

  5. Travel Itinerary

    Please carefully review the instructions to ensure that you provide the correct documents to verify proof of travel.