Get a China Family Short Stay Visa

1 traveler
Landmark photograph of China
China Travel Visa

China Family Short Stay Visa Requirements

Chinese family short stay visas may be required for all U.S. Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. TravelVisa.com can guide you through the China visa application process and help you obtain your family short stay visa in time for your trip!

Confirm China Visa Options and Processing

China Family Short Stay Visa Requirements

  1. China Visa Application

    Once you’ve completed the online visa application process, simply download, print and sign your application.

  2. Business Invitation

    An invitation from the sponsoring company in China.

  3. Passport Photo

    A passport style photo must be included with your application.

  4. Copy of Driver's License or State ID

    Provide a copy of your current Driver's License or State ID.

  5. Original U.S. Passport 

    Provide your valid, original and signed U.S. Passport.